126 Canongate
Edinburgh
EH8 8DD

24 hour hotline information service
Tel: 0900 801 44 44

Calls to this service cost 60p per minute

Service provider:
Interloq Ltd KY12 8NZ

email us

The Caledonian Challenge

2004 Results

Congratulations to all of our Caledonian Challengers!

However far you got, whatever time you did it in, you should all be proud of your fantastic achievement.

# Competitor
(Race No.)
Team
(Company)
Time Award
1101 andrew cornet
(7A)
team sanctuary
(Sanctuary Housing)
00:00:00 Silver
1102 david bain
(51A)
the caravan of love
(Shelter Families Project)
00:00:00 Silver
1103 Jordi Odena
(66D)
The Consultants
(CSTIM Ltd)
00:00:00 Silver
1104 Angela Lindsay
(210E)
The Determining Fracture
(McClure Naismith)
00:00:00 Silver
1105 Sharon Wright
(210B)
The Determining Fracture
(McClure Naismith)
00:00:00 Silver
1106 Ian Godding
(333C)
The Flying Banshees
(Royal Bank of Scotland)
00:00:00 Silver
1107 Lisa Goss
(333D)
The Flying Banshees
(Royal Bank of Scotland)
00:00:00 Silver
1108 Theresa Hamil
(273B)
The Payment Ops Strollers
(The Royal Bank of Scotland)
00:00:00 Silver
1109 Fiona Hardie
(143D)
The Tonic Toes
(Tonic Health Scotland)
00:00:00 Silver
1110 George Ashworth
(334D)
The Vital Few
(Lombard)
00:00:00 Silver
1111 Catherine Hird
(119D)
There is another way
(The Royal Bank of Scotland)
00:00:00 Silver
1112 Douglas Kerr
(119A)
There is another way
(The Royal Bank of Scotland)
00:00:00 Silver
1113 Nicky Mitchell
(119E)
There is another way
(The Royal Bank of Scotland)
00:00:00 Silver
1114 Michael Russell
(119B)
There is another way
(The Royal Bank of Scotland)
00:00:00 Silver
1115 Jo Young
(119C)
There is another way
(The Royal Bank of Scotland)
00:00:00 Silver
1116 Alastair Wilson
(157A)
Three's a crowd 00:00:00 Silver
1117 Alison Wilson
(157B)
Three's a crowd 00:00:00 Silver
1118 Mark Smith
(128D)
Total Aegony
(Aegon Asset Management)
00:00:00 Silver
1119 Alex Orchard
(47C)
WABC 00:00:00 Silver
1120 Gary Dand
(233B)
Waddington
(RAF Waddington)
00:00:00 Silver
1121 Abigail Prest
(233A)
Waddington
(RAF Waddington)
00:00:00 Silver
1122 Katie Smal
(233D)
Waddington
(RAF Waddington)
00:00:00 Silver
1123 lisa hardman
(80E)
wanderers
(lombard)
00:00:00 Silver
1124 David Gallagher
(6B)
WD40's No1 00:00:00 Silver
1125 Neil Fletcher
(158D)
West Wanderers
(Scottish Courage)
00:00:00 Silver
1126 Tim Levett
(42D)
Where's the Exit
(Northern Venture Managers)
00:00:00 Silver
1127 Andrew Scott
(121C)
XR3I & FLUFFY DICE LADS
(Royal Bank Of Scotland)
00:00:00 Silver
1128 J Thomson
(230D)
71 Engr Regt 00:00:00 Bronze
1129 Christopher Lamotte
(88B)
A Hill Too Far 00:00:00 Bronze
1130 Jamie Russell
(218B)
APODO
(TREE OF KNOWLEDGE)
00:00:00 Bronze
1131 Paul Stevenson
(280B)
Are we there yet ?
(State Street)
00:00:00 Bronze
1132 Elaine Morrison
(243A)
Better Late than Never
(Martin Currie Investment Management Limited)
00:00:00 Bronze
1133 Brian Bathgate
(136D)
BG 3 Beasts & A Beauty
(Baillie Gifford)
00:00:00 Bronze
1134 Phil Power
(195C)
Brunswick One
(Brunswick Group LLP)
00:00:00 Bronze
1135 Serena Massey
(194C)
Brunswick Two
(Brunswick Group LLP)
00:00:00 Bronze
1136 Mark Carter
(64D)
Connect Spot
(Connect Spot)
00:00:00 Bronze
1137 James Adeane
(99A)
DAD'S ARMY (3) 00:00:00 Bronze
1138 Paul Kempster
(251C)
Devon Diamonds
(The Royal Bank of Scotland)
00:00:00 Bronze
1139 Keith Wales
(185C)
DuPont No One
(DuPont East Kilbride)
00:00:00 Bronze
1140 Andrew Cole
(11C)
Edwin Hill One
(Edwin Hill)
00:00:00 Bronze
1141 Claire Lockie
(284D)
Four Good Knees
(State Street)
00:00:00 Bronze
1142 Martin Nitschmann
(100D)
Frantic Ramblers
(Andy Douglas Consulting)
00:00:00 Bronze
1143 Lynn Dailly
(73C)
Hard-Core
(N/A)
00:00:00 Bronze
1144 fiona mathers
(170A)
HMS VIVID A
(RNR)
00:00:00 Bronze
1145 Amanda McLay
(105D)
Keep Walking¨
(Diageo plc)
00:00:00 Bronze
1146 Alexander McCallum
(257C)
Lombard Leicester
(The Royal Bank of Scotland)
00:00:00 Bronze
1147 Gareth Parry
(74A)
Muttley's Crew
(McGrigors)
00:00:00 Bronze
1148 Deirdre Bounds
(130D)
Rabbits and Sheep 00:00:00 Bronze
1149 Claire Hume
(260D)
RBS - Best Offer First Time
(The Royal Bank of Scotland)
00:00:00 Bronze
1150 Gina Cleife
(261A)
RBS Credit Approved
(The Royal Bank of Scotland)
00:00:00 Bronze

« previous    23 of 24   next »


State Street

 

Results

Prizes


Register Now!

Sign up for the 2004 Caledonian Challenge Event online! Register Now!


Log In

username


password




forgotten password?


Useful Links

Equipment, gear, advice and tips; check out Useful Information


The Route

Check out 43 miles of the most spectacular Scottish scenery! Go to Event Info